PRIVACY POLICY

グローバルスタンダードに立ち続ける塞輝のポリシー

Privacy Policy

Personal Information

Saiki is committed to protecting the privacy of any personal information you may submit to this site. Generally, you can visit this site without revealing who you are, or disclosing any personal information about yourself. However there may be times when we may require information about you or when you may wish to disclose such information to us. Such information is obtained only when voluntarily submitted by you and is subject to the provisions set out in this Privacy Statement.
We may require personal information from you for registration purposes for courses, seminars or white papers, for e-mail purposes, for targeted marketing purposes and to better serve you. By providing us with your address, fax number, telephone numbers or email address you consent to being contacted by these methods for these purposes. If you do not wish to receive such information from us please contact us. You may also wish to submit personal information in respect of employment positions. Saiki Corporation shall act as the data controller of all personal data submitted for the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998. The receipt, processing of, and access to such information shall be limited only to those of our employees who require this information to do their jobs. We may keep your information for a reasonable period for these purposes
If you choose to provide us with personal information over the Internet, you should be aware that data transmission via this medium can not be guaranteed to be 100% secure. While all reasonable efforts will be made to protect such information, you acknowledge that we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any personal information so provided and you provide it to us at your own risk. Once received, we have stringent security procedures covering the storage and disclosure of your personal information in order to prevent unauthorized access. If, despite our security precautions, personal information is inadvertently disclosed, we shall use all reasonable endeavors to limit and remedy the disclosure but, to the extent permitted by law, we accept no liability for unintentional disclosure.
Save as set out herein, we will not sell, trade, rent or otherwise disclose your personal information. We may share your personal information with other parties where you expressly authorize us to or for any of the uses described above.
We reserve the right to access and disclose personal information to comply with applicable laws and lawful government requests or requests by the police investigating suspected illegal activities, to operate our systems properly or to protect ourselves or other users. We also reserve the right to disclose personal information to third parties where a complaint arises concerning your use of the site and that use is deemed by us inconsistent with the conditions of use of the site.
We will endeavor to keep any personal information so submitted accurate and complete, but it is your responsibility to advise us if your personal information so submitted becomes untrue, inaccurate or incomplete. If you wish to update your personal details please contact us.. You are entitled to ask for a copy of the information we hold about you (for which we may charge a small fee) and to have any inaccuracies in your information corrected
If you provide us with information about another person, you confirm that they have appointed you to act for them, to consent to the processing of their personal data including sensitive personal data and that you have informed them of our identity and the purposes (as set out above) for which their personal data will be processed.

Cookies

"Cookie" technology is used on this site to track non-personal information of users for statistical and market research purposes. Personal information may also be tracked to ease the connectivity of your computer with our site. If you want to delete any cookies that are already on your computer, please refer to the instructions for your file management software to locate the file or directory that stores cookies. If you want to stop cookies being stored on your computer in future, or if you want to be notified when a cookie is please refer to your browser manufacturer's instructions by clicking "Help" in your browser menu. Please note that by deleting our cookies or disabling future cookies you may not be able to access certain areas or features of our site.

External Links

This Privacy Statement applies only to information collected on this site. Other web sites to which our site may be linked may or may not contain privacy policies. We have no influence or control over such other sites. The use of such other sites, or the submission of information to them, is therefore at your own risk and subject to their privacy statements.
By using our site, you acknowledge your acceptance of the provisions in this Privacy Statement. Any changes to this Privacy Statement will be made on this page. Your continued use of the site after the posting of such changes shall signify your acceptance of such changes.
This data protection notice may change and therefore you should review it regularly. We will notify you of any changes where we are required to do so.
Should you have any questions or concerns about this Privacy Statement or what it means to you, please contact us.